Website Manager

Southeast Soccer Club

News Detail

5

Nov, 2021

2021 ECC High School Awards




DIVISION 1 - BOYS

ALL-ECC 1ST TEAM

Sam Montalto - Stonington - 2004/03 Boys
Timmy Lynch - Fitch - 2004/03 Boys
Will Sawin - Stonington - 2004/03 Boys
Billy deCastro - Stonington - 2004/03 Boys
Peter Petropoulos - Fitch - 2004/03 Boys
Cole DeVoe - Stonington - 2004/03 Boys
Wynn Hammond - Stonington - 2004/03 Boys

HONORABLE MENTION
Will Ambruso - NFA - 2004/03 Boys
Diego Virgen - East Lyme - 2005 Boys
Alex Bacchiocchi - Fitch - 2004/03 Boys

DIVISION 2 - BOYS

ALL-ECC 1ST TEAM

Daimon Pollard - Ledyard - 2004/03 Boys
Sam Blumberger - Bacon Academy - 2004/03 Boys
Nick Washington - Ledyard - 2004/03 Boys
Tyler LePerle - Ledyard - 2005 Boys
Luke Gilbert - Bacon Academy - 2004/03 Boys
Aiden McLoughlin - Bacon Academy - 2004/03 Boys 
Ryan Claffey - Bacon Academy - 2004/03 Boys

HONORABLE MENTION
Colin Palazzo - Waterford - 2004/03 Boys

SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD
Aiden McLoughlin - Bacon Academy - 2004/03 Boys

SCHOLAR-ATHLETE AWARD
Nick Washington - Ledyard - 2004/03 Boys

DIVISION 3 - BOYS

ALL-ECC 1ST TEAM
 
Aaron Muncaster - Montville - 2004/03 Boys
Jacob Blanchard - Griswold - 2004/03 Boys
Colby Cowan - Montville - 2006 Boys
Adonis Santiago - Montville - 2006 Boys

HONORABLE MENTION
Niko Churis - New London - 2007 Boys
Justyn Blanchard - Griswold - 2006 Boys

DIVISION 4 - BOYS

ALL-ECC 1ST TEAM 

Dominic Ranelli - St. Bernard - 2004/03 Boys
______

DIVISION 1 - GIRLS

ALL-ECC 1ST TEAM

Meredith Healy - East Lyme - 2004/03 Girls
Hannah Daniewicz - NFA - 2004/03 Girls

HONORABLE MENTION
Lily Massung - East Lyme - 2004 Girls

SCHOLAR-ATHLETE AWARD
Sarina McCollum - East Lyme - 2004/03 Girls

DIVISION 2 - GIRLS

ALL-ECC 1ST TEAM

Bryn Dickinson - Waterford - 2005 Girls
Karley Belisle - Plainfield - 2004/03 Girls
Nicole Li - Waterford - 2004/03 Girls 
Lindsey Price - Plainfield - 2004/03 Girls
Emilia Podeszwa - Waterford - 2006 Girls 

HONORABLE MENTION
Morgan Prates - Bacon Academy - 2004/03 Girls

SCHOLAR-ATHLETE AWARD 
Olivia DiGiacomo - Plainfield - 2004/03 Girls

DIVISION 3 - GIRLS

ALL-ECC 1ST TEAM

Jess English - Ledyard - 2005 Girls
Bella Drummond - Ledyard - 2005 Girls
Julia Beaupre - Montville - 2004/03 Girls 
Kelsey Chiasson - Montville - 2004/03 Girls

DIVISION 4 - GIRLS

ALL-ECC 1ST TEAM

Sienna Sferrazza - St. Bernard - 2006 Girls
Katie Pierce - Wheeler - 2006 Girls
Emily Hernandez - St. Bernard - 2005 Girls
Liz Hannaford - St. Bernard - 2004/03 Girls 

HONORABLE MENTION
Leah Comeroski - Lyman - 2005 Girls

SCHOLAR-ATHLETE AWARD
Erin Londregan - St. Bernard - 2004/03 Girls

Contact

Southeast Soccer Club

Please log in and click on your homepage settings above to add contact info. 
Waterford, Connecticut  

Email: [email protected]
Phone: 860-857-8950

Contact Us

Southeast Soccer Club

Please log in and click on your homepage settings above to add contact info. 
Waterford, Connecticut  

Email: [email protected]
Phone: 860-857-8950

Copyright © 2021 Southeast Soccer Club  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In